SICHUAN KELUN PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED

SICHUAN KELUN PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sichuan Kelun Large Pharmaceutical Factory is a Chinese company engaged in the manufacture of chemical pharmaceutical preparation and other related products. The company was incorporated as a stock limited company. Its registered office is located in Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China.
The company’s production process include the production of medicaments; processing of glands and manufacture of extracts of glands, etc.; manufacture of antisera and other blood fractions, vaccines, diverse medicaments (including homeopathic preparations), chemical contraceptive products for external use and hormonal contraceptive medicaments, dental fillings and bone reconstruction cements, and medical impregnated wadding, gauze, bandages, dressings, and surgical gut string.
In May of 2007, the company was acquired by Shanghai Century Acquisition Corporation, a blank check company which was established to serve as a vehicle for the acquisition of an operating business that has its primary operating facilities in mainland China, Hong Kong and Macau.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the development, production and sale of a large infusion series of drugs, the main products include large volume injections and other non-large capacity injection.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the development, production and sale of a large infusion series of drugs, the main products include large volume injections and other non-large capacity injection.

HISTORY

The Company was established on May 29, 2002, and its shares were listed on ShenZhen Stock Exchange on June 3, 2010 under code 002422.

Incorporated as a stock limited company

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of chemical pharmaceutical preparation and other related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG HUAZHEN
IPO date
6/3/2010
US SIC Code
2834
Company Address
Jinjiang Times Garden, 2/Building, 19th Floor, Suite 18
107, Jinli West Road
City province or state postal code
610500, CHENGDU
Phone: +86 28 8614 8162
Fax: +86 28 8613 2515
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.kelun.com

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>