SKANE-MOLLAN AB

SKANE-MOLLAN AB

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Skеne-mцllan AB is primarily engaged in the manufacture of grain mill products. Skеne-mцllan is a small-scale, innovative mill located in Tеgarp in the south of Sweden. It was founded in 1971 by Sten Persson, Nils Jцnsson and Evald Nilsson.
The company aims to be an alternative to the larger manufacturers based on a high degree of service and expertise, and flexible production facilities. Its customer base consists mainly of bakeries and the food industry in the south and west of Sweden. Since July 1998, Skеne-mцllan is listed on the Stockholm Stock Exchange Market.
The company’s main products are wheat flour, rye flour, and mixtures of the two in different proportions. The specific types of flours and the proportion of each used in the mixtures is determined by which end product the flour is to be used in. Skеne-mцllan is also a producer of high quality flour aimed at the consumer market. Mцllarens, (The Miller’s), is the brand name of its household flours. It comes as wheat flour, rye flour, ecologically produced flours and bread mix.
Business Summary
Skane-mollan AB is a supplier of flour and cereal products for bakeries, food industries and individual consumers.
Description and history
Skane-mollan AB is a supplier of flour and cereal products for bakeries, food industries and individual consumers. Its main products include: organic, graham, wholemeal, coarse and rye flour, among others. The Company offers household flour under the brand name Mollarens. The heat treated products are gathered under the name TTT. The flour is delivered in sacks or, to larger customers, in bulk, with the Company’s own distribution vehicles. Skane-mollan’s main customers are baking and food industries, mainly in Sweden.

Founded by Sten Persson, Nils Jцnsson and Evald Nilsson

Business Line
Manufacture of grain mill products
Subsidiary
MEL-COMPAGNIET APS
Advisor
SET REVISIONSBYRA AB
IPO date
7/3/1998
US SIC Code
2041
Company Address
Box 65

City province or state postal code
260 22, TAGARP
Phone: +46 4 185 0102
Fax: +46 4 185 0003
Country address: SWEDEN
Website url: www.skane-mollan.se

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>